Reviews in English

A Conjuring of Assassins – Cate Glass

A Desolation Called Peace – Arkady Martine

An illusion of thieves – Cate Glass

Amelia Fang and the Barbaric Ball – Laura Ellen Anderson

A memory called empire – Arkady Martine

Artificial Conditions – Martha Wells

Battlestar Suberbia – Chris McCrudden

Barsk, the elephants’ graveyard – Lawrence M.Schoen

Brave enough – Kati Gardner

Changeling (Sorcery and society – 1) – Molly Harper

Children of time – Adrian Tchaikovsky

City of Broken Magic – Mirah Bolender

Constellations of Scars – Melissa Eskue Ousley

Crossroads of bones – Luanne Bennett

Death’s Dancer – Jasmine Silvera

Death of a clone – Alex Thomson

Down in the belly of the whale – Kelley Kay Bowles

Firewalkers – Adrian Tchaikovsky

Flyaway – Kathleen Jennings

For Us Humans – Steve Rzasa

Foundryside – Robert Jackson Bennett

Hunted – Sherwood – Megan Spooner

Illusion – Stephanie Elmas

Interference – Sue Burke

It ends with us – Colleen Hoover

Magic or Die – J.P. Jackson

Miss Dumplin’ – Julie Murphy

My Plain Jane – Cynthia Hand – Jodi Meadows – Brodi Ashton

One Day All This Will Be Yours – Adrian Tchaikovsky

The ABC murders – Agatha Christie

The Angel of the Crows –  Katherine Addison

The Belles – Dhonielle clayton

The Black God’s Drums – P. Djèlí Clark

The Confectioner’s Guild – Claire Luana

The Court of Mortals – A.J. Lancaster

The guardian – Sarah Fine

The impossible contract – K.A Doore

The Lord of Stariel – A.J. Lancaster

The Moons of Barsk – Lawrence M. Schoen

The mortician’s daughter – C.C. Hunter

The Mysterious Affair at Styles – Agatha Christie

The Outside – Ada Hoffmann

The Perfect Assassin – K.A. Door

The Prince of Secrets – A.J. Lancastere

The quantum garden – Derek Künsken

The serpent – Sarah Fine

The Seven Deaths of Evelyn Hardcastle
– Stuart Turton

The stars are Legion – Kameron Hurley

The Witch’s Kind – Louisa Morgan

The Witness for the Dead – Katherine Addison

Time’s Children – D B Jackson

Rogue Protocol – Martha Wells

Ruthless magic – Megan Crewe

Scythe –  Neal Shusterman

Skyward – Brandon Sanderson

Sour Fruit – Eli Allison

Starlings – Jo Walton

The Quantum Magician – Derek Kunsken

Untamed – Madeleine Dyer

Walking to Aldebaran – Adrian Tchaikovsky

Webster – Ellen-Emerson White

We Shall Sing a Song Into the Deep – Andrew Kelly Stewart

Witchmark – C.L.Polk

Worlds Seen in Passing – Irene Gallo